Liberty Oaks Elementary School Home
Our School Mission, Vision and Core Values
Communication Enrollment Health and Medical Information Online Lunch Payment School Safety Hotline
Liberty Oaks Meet the Administration Grade Level Photos
Library Media Center Reading Award Programs Online Research Create It Connect with Books Book Suggestions Tech Teens Grade Level Links Library Blogs and Wikis Pathfinders Summer Reading Digital Citizenship Technology Tools
Liberty Oaks PTA Events Current LOPTA Newsletter at a Glance
PEAK
Introduction Scoring Examples Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Page Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Principles of Learning
Liberty Oaks

Administration

Principal
Assistant Principal
Debra Slaughter
Jeanne Hinnenkamp
Ext. 5603
Ext. 5604

Office Staff

 

Secretary Deb Jurgeson Ext. 5601
Office Assistant Rayma Gragg Ext. 5602
Head Custodian Tom Dawkins Ext. 2592
Cafeteria Manager Sara McLeod Ext. 5620
Kidzone  Katie Felling Ext. 5615

Health Room

Nurse
 

Jill Bracken

Ext. 5607

Counselors

 

Counselor Pam Lueders Ext. 5606
Counselor Alisha Krieg Ext. 5606
Psychologist Veronica Brackman Ext. 5420
Social Worker Missy Falk Ext. 2429

Innovation and Learning Coach

Library Staff

Library Media Specialist
Library Para
Library Para
Teresa Barnett
Terri Bogue
Michelle McMullen
Ext. 5610
Ext. 5610
Ext. 5610

PEAK

 

2nd Grade Tammy Hammen 736-7150
ext. 2426
webpage
3rd Grade Jennifer Mann 736-7150
Ext. 5623
webpage
4th/5th Grade Kim Turner 736-7150
ext. 2674
webpage

 *Note:  The Peak Program is located at Alexander Doniphan

Student Support

Speech  Katherine Feitz Ext. 2522  
SLP Speech  Jayme Brady Ext. 2236  
       

Encore Classes

Art Ashley Taylor Ext. 2410  
Music Sarah Kallal Ext. 2584  
Library Media Teresa Barnett Ext. 5610  
P.E. Nate Thomas Ext. 2549  
       
Strings Kayl Soukup Ext. 5667 Webpage

 

Special Services

Resource Sped Michelle DiGiovanni Ext. 2679
Resource Sped Veronica Lee Ext. 2688
Resource Para   Ext. 2679
Resource Para   Ext. 2679
Resource Para Nicole McCleish Ext. 2679
Resource Sped Stephenie Stiles  Ext. 2531
Resource Para Judi Siebert  Ext. 2531
SDC Teacher Bonnie McCoskey Ext. 2162
SDC Para Jennifer Dickson Ext. 2162
SDC Para Jan Lunnon Ext. 2162
SDC Para   Ext. 2162
SDC Para Shirley Buntin Ext. 2162
SDC Para Rachel Hakes Ext. 2162
SCD Para Brooke Moore Ext. 2162
SDC Teacher Josh Jurgens Ext. 2456
SDC Para Charleen Simpson Ext. 2456
SDC Para Dawn Dake Ext. 2456
SDC Para Jo Klinke Ext. 2456
SDC Para Ang Hodges Ext. 2456
School Psychologist Caitlin Kingore Ext. 5638
Process Coordinator Beth Fuller Ext. 6736
Autism Specialist Angie Gentry  
Behavior Specialist  Sonia Cote  
Physical Therapist Sara McGuff  
Physical Therapy Asst. Kristin Powell  
Occupational Therapy Asst. Linda McCormick  
Occupational Therapist Elizabeth Kinate  

Kindergarten

First Grade

Second Grade

 

Ashley Allen Ext. 2986 Webpage
Luda Bell Ext.  2989 Webpage
Sallie Davidson Ext. 2566 Webpage
Taryn McKarnin Ext. 2939 Webpage

Third Grade

Fourth Grade

 

Amy Cook Ext. 2569 Webpage
Ashley Dixson Ext. 2530 Webpage
Amber Hess Ext. 2538 webpage
Jen Bacon Ext. 2111 webpage

Fifth Grade

 

Shawna Lowe Ext. 2537 Webpage
Laura Perryn Ext. 2637 Webpage
Ron McCoy Ext. 2747 Webpage
Sarah Harris  Ext. 2985 Webpage